Sign Up Log In · Feedback



2019 Rosters

Below are the 2019 TN Rush SPRING Rosters and coaches for each age group! 

3rd Girls: Coach Scott Gillies

ALL THIRD GRADE GIRLS MADE THE TEAM THAT TRIED OUT!! ALL 3rd Grade Girls need to contact Coach Scott Gillies at 931-267-7855. The teams will be divided at some point in the next few practices into teams of 8 or 9 each. Please text Coach Gillies at the number above to confirm your spot ON THE TEAM. 


4th Girls: 

Emma Tompkins

Addison Moon

Josie Crabtree

Abigayle Stone

Kaitlyn Holt

Addison Roberts

Chloe Tenant

Lily Conatser

Zoe Gibson


5th Girls: Coach Jayna Ferrell

Ashton Napier

Addy Lowe

Zoey Nicholas

Allie Gillies

Morgan Odom

Cara Lee Gilbert

Ella Eads

Myla Dailey

Hannah Rich

Abby Horsley


6th Girls: Coach Layne Bussell

Emmy Lowe

Callie Reeder

Reese Beaty

Ava Keisling

Kyndal Mccloud

Kaylee Tompkins

Macy Hudson

Kayla Beaty

Kya McCrary

Raylee Werner


7th Girls Ferrell: Coaches Matt Ferrell and Lee Amonett

Bella Ashlock

Halle Buford

Layla Bouldin

Ashton Daniels

Maddie Hayes

Ella Kate Keisling

Merissa Spivey

Mallie Gene Coleman

Allie Amonett


7th Girls Matthews: Coach Phillip Matthews

Emma Horner

Jaylyn Baldwin

Kendall matthews

Ally Fuller

Jayleana Smith

Kellie King

Amellia Richardson

Payton Crump

Chloe Roberts


8th Girls Ferrell: Coach Matt Ferrell and Lee Amonett

Briley Burchett

Claire Fleming

Hannah Westmoreland

Jorgabell Anderson

Paisley Ford

Abby Houston

Emery Baragona

Grace Baldwin

Tia Swallows


8th Girls JG: Coaches Mike Johnson and Scott Gillies

Grace Ann Kelly

Jordan Gillies

Ellie Leffew

Gabby Beaty

Mattie Bush

Cassie Gallagher

Journey Evans

Bella Roberts

Paige Matthews

Brookelynn Walls


8th Girls Garrett: Coach Shawn Garrett

Riley crump

Addie Hawkins

Izzy Hale

Izzy Frazier

Emily Allen

Greta rigsby

Cailey Coates

Alli bizzell

Abbie sasser

Gabby billen


9th Girls: Coaches Dustin McKinney and Bobby Smith


10th Girls:

Blue: Coaches Josh Agee and Mike Johnson


White: Coach Phillip Matthews


11th Girls: Coach Matt Ferrell


4th Boys: Coach Lee Amonett

Cole Amonett

Chase Harmon

Brody Pryor

Rex Reagan

Cy Webb

Colton Johnson

Kale Martin

Cole Sims

Tucker Pinion


5th Boys: Coach Shawn Garrett

Peyton Coleman

Ethan Westmoreland

Nolan Adams

Carter Gibson

Brady Evans

Will Spears

Maddox Hale

Landon Bruce

Drew Goolsby

Adrian Jenkins


7th Boys: Coach Chad Leffew

Myles Leffew

Bryson Bilbrey

Jackson Conatser

Rylin Miller

Conner Close

Abe Goolsby

Clayton Rigsby

Tucker Smith

Jack Massengille


8th Boys: Coach Bryce Shockley


9th Boys: Coach Bryce Shockley



Send Your Feedback