Sign Up Log In · Feedback



2019 Individual Awards

HIGH SCHOOL
Taylor Strong- District 6A MVP

Abby Morgan- District 7AAA All District Team, Region 4AAA All Tournament Team

Kenzie Arms- District 6A First Team, District 6A All Tournament Team, Region 3A All Tournament Team

Aaliyah Brown- District 6A First Team, District 6A All Tournament Team

Abbi Bilbrey- District 6A Second Team, District 6A All Defensive Team

Gracie Bush- District 6A Second Team, District 6A All Tournament Team, Region 3A All Tournament Team

Chloe Burton- Region 3A All Tournament Team

Kennedy Fleming- District 6A Second Team

Kyndal Ludick- District 6A Third Team, District 6A All Tournament Team

Haley Davis- District 6A Third Team

Rachel Copass- District 6A Third Team, District 6A All Tournament Team

Claire Fleming- District 6A All Freshman Team, District 6A All Defensive Team

Eliza Jenkins- District 6A All Freshman Team

Harli Smith- District 8AA First Team, District 8AA All Tournament Team, Region 4AA All Tournament Team

Haylee Johnson- District 8AA First Team, District 8AA All Tournament Team, Region 4AA All Tournament Team

Kadee Ferrell- District 8AA Second Team, District 8AA All Freshman Team, District 8AA All Tournament Team, Region 4AA All Tournament Team

Emme Colwell- District 8AA Third Team

Jamie Ashburn- District 8AA Honorable Mention, District 8AA All Tournament Team, Region 4AA All Tournament Team

Chloe Grace Savage- All District 6AAA Team, District 6AAA All Tournament Team, Region 3AAA All Tournament Team

Julianne Dunaway- All District 6AAA Team, District 6AAA Defensive Player of the Year, District 6AAA All Tournament Team

Olivia Shipman- All District 6AAA Team, District 6AAA All Tournament Team

Kristin Fann- District 8AA Second Team

Taylor Meeks- District 8AA Third Team

Anna Grace Sissom- District 8AA Third Team

Jessie Kauffman- District 8AA Third Team

Hannah Conatser- District 8AA Honorable Mention

Emma Enoch- District 8AA All Freshman Team

Anna Vining- District 8AA All Freshman Team


MIDDLE SCHOOL

Mallie- Gene Coleman- Class AAA James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Emmy Lowe- Class A 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Hannah Westmoreland- Class AAA James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Kaylee Tompkins- Class A 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Cassie Gallagher- Class 4A James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Zoey NIcholas- Class A 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Korra Bass- Class AA 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Macy Hudson- Class AA 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Kyah McCrary- Class AA 5/6th Grade James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Ellie Leffew- Class A James C. Haile All Tournament Team

Jorjabell Anderson- Cumberland County All Tournament Team

Tia Swallows- Cumberland County All Tournament Team

Emery Baragona- Cumberland County All Tournament Team

Abby Houston- Cumberland County All Tournament Team

Jordan Gillies- Putnam County All Tournament Team

Grace Ann Kelly- Putnam County All Tournament Team





Send Your Feedback